MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

The Blitz Week 14 state playoff scores and highlights

-img1-week-4-the-blitz-first-segment-2199090-ver1-0.jpg

It's the second week of the high school football postseason. Here are the Week 14 high school football scores and segments of The Blitz. Click here to get to The Blitz page.

CLICK HERE for the third round pairings

36585680

Below are the Week 14 local and state scores.

Local scores

2nd Round State playoffs November 13th

4A (1) DH Conley 42, (8) Northern Durham 39

(5) JH Rose 41, (4) Cape Fear 41

(3) Hillside 42, (6) Hoggard 14

(2) New Hanover 24, (7) West Johnston 17

3A (10) Morehead 42, (2) Havelock 35

(3) Rocky Mount 34, (11) South Johnston 20

(1) Eastern Alamance 35, (9) Southern Nash 20

(4) Southern Guilford 45, (12) Fike 0

2AA (3) East Duplin 34, (11) Croatan 7

(2) Bunn 56, (10) Cummings 28

(1) TW Andrews 21, (9) Northside-Jacksonville 14

(4) Clinton 43, (5) Beddingfield 27

2A (1) Kinston 18, (9) Ayden-Grifton 14

Northeastern 41, (5) Hertford County 34

(2) SW Edgecombe 41, (7) East Bladen 21

Fairmont 44, (6) South Columbus 6

1AA (1) Wallace-Rose Hill 49, (8) Camden County 6

(4) East Carteret 35, (5) Granville Central 27

(2) Tarboro 37, (7) Lakewood 7

(3) James Kenan 47, (6) Riverside 14

1A (1) Plymouth 48, (9) Columbia 6

(4) South Creek 38, (12) Jones Senior 16

(2) Southside 40, (10) Northampton County 36

(11) North Edgecombe 34, (3) Weldon 24

State scores

Second round Class 4AA EAST (1) Apex Middle Creek 35, (9) Raleigh Millbrook 14 (5) Fuquay-Varina 35, (13) Northwest Guilford 20 (6) Greensboro Page 30, (3) Wake Forest 21 (7) Richmond County 29, (2) Fayetteville Britt 28 WEST (1) East Forsyth 49, (8) Charlotte Independence 7 (2) Cornelius Hough 34, (10) Charlotte Ardrey Kell 7 (5) West Forsyth 20, (13) Charlotte Myers Park 3 (6) Charlotte Mallard Creek 35, (3) Matthews Butler 30 Class 4A EAST (1) Greenville Conley 42, (8) Northern Durham 39 (5) JH Rose 41, (4) Cape Fear 41 (3) Hillside 42, (6) Hoggard 14 (7) West Johnston 27, (2) New Hanover 24 WEST (1) Greensboro Dudley 42, (9) Southwest Guilford 0 (3) Charlotte Catholic 20, (11) Fayetteville Seventy-First 13 (4) South Caldwell 23, (12) Kannapolis Brown 14 (7) North Davidson 46, (2) Scotland 42 Class 3AA Second Round EAST (1) Fayetteville Sanford 17, (8) Wilson Hunt 3 (13) Northern Guilford 28, (5) Asheboro 17 (2) Clayton Cleveland 36, (7) Gray's Creek 18 (3) Southern Durham 17, (6) Orange 14 WEST (1) Concord 37, (9) Thomasville Ledford 0 (2) Shelby Crest 31, (10) Waxhaw Cuthbertson 21 (4) South Iredell 14, (12) Concord Robinson 13 (6) Weddington 28, (3) Asheville Reynolds 21 Class 3A Second Round EAST (1) Eastern Alamance 35, (9) Southern Nash 20 (10) Eden Morehead 42, (2) Havelock 35 (3) Rocky Mount 34, (11) South Johnston 20 (4) Southern Guilford 45, (12) Wilson Fike 0 WEST (12) Lenoir Hibriten 28, (13) Hickory St. Stephens 17 (2) Belmont South Point 42, (7) Statesville 21 (6) West Rowan 41, (3) West Henderson 19 (8) Kings Mountain 21, (1) Morganton Freedom 6 Class 2AA Second Round EAST (1) High Point Andrews 24, (9) Jacksonville Northside 14 (2) Bunn 56, (10) Burlington Cummings 28 (3) East Duplin 34, (11) Croatan 7 (4) Clinton 43, (5) Wilson Beddingfield 27 WEST (1) Monroe 58, (8) Maiden 20 (11) East Burke 27, (3) West Stokes 21 (2) East Lincoln 47, (7) Wilkes Central 6 (4) Franklin 31, (12) West Caldwell 7 Class 2A Second Round EAST (1) Kinston 18, (9) Ayden-Grifton 14 (2) SouthWest Edgecombe 41, (7) East Bladen 21 (3) Fairmont 44, (6) South Columbus 6 (4) Elizabeth City Northeastern 41, (5) Hertford County 34 WEST (1) Shelby 34, (8) Winston-Salem Carver 9 (12) Mt. Pleasant 52, (4) Hendersonville 46 (6) Lincolnton 36, (3) Reidsville 6 (7) Burnsville Mountain Heritage 30, (2) Thomasville 22 Class 1AA Second Round EAST (1) Wallace-Rose Hill 49, (8) Camden County 6 (2) Tarboro 37, (7) Salemburg Lakewood 7 (3) Warsaw Kenan 47, (6) Durham Riverside 14 (4) East Carteret 35, (5) Granville Central 27 WEST (1) East Wilkes 22, (8) Swain County 7 (3) East Surry 56, (6) East Montgomery 35 (4) Mitchell County 41, (12) Mt. Airy 14 (10) Walkertown 63, (2) West Montgomery 35

Class 1A Second Round EAST (1) Plymouth 48, (9) Columbia 6 (11) North Edgecombe 34, (3) Weldon 24 (2) Chocowinity Southside 40, (10) Northampton County 36 (4) Robinsonville South Creek 38, (12) Jones County 16 WEST (1) Davidson Community School 24, (8) Andrews 0 (2) Robbinsville 37, (10) Winston-Salem Prep 15 (3) Murphy 28, (6) Rosman 27 (4) Mooresboro Jefferson 24, (12) Monroe Union Academy 0

Trending