MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

The Blitz Week 13 state playoff scores and highlights

-img1-week-4-the-blitz-first-segment-2199090-ver1-0.jpg

It's the state postseason and the state playoffs are underway. Here are the local and statewide scores from Week 13 of the high school football season. Click here to get to The Blitz page.

Below are the Week 13 local and state scores.

CLICK HERE for second-round pairings

36449302

Local scores

CLASS 4-A

EAST

(1) Greenville Conley 49, (16) New Bern 35

(5) JH Rose 54, (12) Spring Lake Overhills 16

CLASS 3-AA

EAST

(8) Wilson Hunt 7, (9) Lee County 3

(7) Gray's Creek 69, (10) Jacksonville 28

CLASS 3-A

EAST

(1) Eastern Alamance 55, (16) CB Aycock 13

(9) Southern Nash 22, (8) West Craven 21

(12) Fike 28, (5) Topsail 8

(3) Rocky Mount 28, (14) Williams 13

(11) South Johnston 21, (6) Eastern Wayne 6

(2) Havelock 41 (15) Eastern Guilford 28

CLASS 2-AA

EAST

(9) Northside 34, (8) Washington 0

(5) Wilson Beddingfield 35, (12) South Granville 14

(4) Clinton 49, (13) North Brunswick 18

(3) East Duplin 48, (14) Franlinton 22

(11) Croatan 41, (6) Greene Central 35

CLASS 2-A

EAST

(1) Kinston 59, (16) West Bladen 28

(9) Ayden-Grifton 25, (8) Edenton Holmes 12

(5) Hertford County 32 (12) Midway 27

(4) Northeastern 48, (13) First Flight 19

(2) SouthWest Edgecombe 43, (15) Farmville Central 3

CLASS 1-AA

EAST

(1) Wallace-Rose Hill 55, (16) Spring Creek 0

(8) Camden County 27, (9) Princeton 14

(5) Granville Central 42, (12) Gates County 8

(4) East Carteret 53, (13) Perquimans 16

(3) James Kenan 54, (14) Hobbton 13

(6) Riverside 42, (11) Union 34

(7) Lakewood 34, (10) Rosewood 14

(2) Tarboro 55, (15) Trask 7

CLASS 1-A

EAST

(1) Plymouth 56, (16) Creswell 7

(9) Columbia 51, (8) Kestrel Heights 36

(12) Jones County 6, (5) Manteo 0

(4) South Creek 28, (13) North Duplin 6

(3) Weldon 38, (14) Mattamuskeet 12

(11) North Edgecombe 44, (6) Pamlico County 20

(10) Northampton County 44, (7) Gaston KIPP Pride 0

(2) Chocowinity Southside 51, (15) Southeast Halifax 6

Saturday

NCISAA 2-A state finals

St. David's at Parrott Academy, 6 p.m.

State scores

First-round pairings for the North Carolina High School Athletic Association football playoffs:

Class 4AA First Round EAST

(1) Apex Middle Creek 51, (16) Raleigh Leesville Road 14

(13) Northwest Guilford 29, (4) Garner 28

(2) Fayetteville Britt 45, (15) Wake Forest Heritage 12

(3) Wake Forest 59, (14) Wilmington Laney 14

(5) Fuquay-Varina 34, (12) Morrisville Green Hope 28

(6) Greensboro Page 62, (11) Lumberton 20

(7) Richmond County 28, (10) Holly Springs 3

(9) Raleigh Millbrook 42, (8) Raleigh Wakefield 30

WEST

(1) East Forsyth 48, (16) Charlotte Olympic 3

(10) Charlotte Ardrey Kell 16, (7) South Mecklenburg 9

(13) Charlotte Myers Park 21, (4) Mooresville 17

(2) Cornelius Hough 31, (15) West Mecklenburg 7

(3) Matthews Butler 52, (14) Charlotte Providence 3

(5) West Forsyth 14, (12) North Mecklenburg 13

(6) Charlotte Mallard Creek 50, (11) East Mecklenburg 3

(8) Charlotte Independence 31, (9) Lake Norman 0

Class 4A First Round EAST

(1) Greenville Conley 49, (16) New Bern 35

(2) Wilmington New Hanover 47, (15) Knightdale 9

(3) Durham Hillside 55, (14) Person 9

(4) Cape Fear 26, (13) Rolesville 19

(5) Greenville Rose 54, (12) Spring Lake Overhills 16

(6) Wilmington Hoggard 28, (11) Fayetteville Smith 22

(7) West Johnston 34, (10) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 16

(8) Northern Durham 40, (9) East Wake 35

WEST

(1) Greensboro Dudley 54, (16) McDowell County 0

(11) Fayetteville Seventy-First 14, (6) Asheville Roberson 10

(12) Kannapolis Brown 35, (5) Pfafftown Reagan 32

(2) Scotland 44, (15) Davie County 36

(3) Charlotte Catholic 26, (14) Charlotte Vance 20, 2OT

(4) South Caldwell 35, (13) High Point Central 28

(7) North Davidson 35, (10) Southeast Guilford 24

(9) Southwest Guilford 42, (8) Watauga County 39, OT

Class 3AA First Round EAST

(1) Fayetteville Sanford 41, (16) West Brunswick 20

(13) Northern Guilford 40, (4) Wendell Corinth Holders 7

(2) Clayton Cleveland 37, (15) Cameron Union Pines 31

(3) Southern Durham 42, (14) Chapel Hill 0

(5) Asheboro 35, (12) Erwin Triton 12

(6) Orange 20, (11) Pittsboro Northwood 0

(7) Gray's Creek 56, (10) Jacksonville 28

(8) Wilson Hunt 7, (9) Lee County 3

WEST

(1) Concord 56, (16) Monroe Sun Valley 28

(10) Waxhaw Cuthbertson 49, (7) Asheville Erwin 40

(12) Concord Robinson 28, (5) Waxhaw Marvin Ridge 20

(2) Shelby Crest 30, (15) Monroe Piedmont 7

(3) Asheville Reynolds 71, (14) Gastonia Ashbrook 28

(4) South Iredell 51, (13) Central Cabarrus 27

(6) Weddington 30, (11) Asheville 17

(9) Thomasville Ledford 21, (8) Hickory Ridge 12

Class 3A First Round EAST

(1) Eastern Alamance 55, (16) Pikeville Aycock 14

(10) Eden Morehead 28, (7) Western Alamance 27, OT

(11) South Johnston 21, (6) Eastern Wayne 6

(12) Wilson Fike 28, (5) Topsail 8

(2) Havelock 41, (15) Eastern Guilford 28

(3) Rocky Mount 28, (14) Burlington Williams 13

(4) Southern Guilford 51, (13) Southern Lee 3

(9) Southern Nash 22, (8) West Craven 21

WEST

(1) Morganton Freedom 55, (16) Morganton Patton 18

(12) Lenoir Hibriten 43, (5) East Gaston 28

(13) Hickory St. Stephens 14, (4) Canton Pisgah 13

(2) Belmont South Point 47, (15) Southwestern Randolph 7

(3) West Henderson 28, (14) Gastonia Forestview 21

(6) West Rowan 28, (11) China Grove Carson 27, OT

(7) Statesville 28, (10) Waynesville Tuscola 14

(8) Kings Mountain 30, (9) North Henderson 0

Class 2AA First Round EAST

(1) High Point Andrews 34, (16) Randleman 21

(10) Burlington Cummings 20, (7) Roanoke Rapids 7

(11) Croatan 41, (6) Greene Central 35

(2) Bunn 49, (15) East Davidson 6

(3) East Duplin 48, (14) Franklinton 22

(4) Clinton 49, (13) North Brunswick 18

(5) Wilson Beddingfield 35, (12) South Granville 14

(9) Jacksonville Northside 34, (8) Washington 0

WEST

(1) Monroe 55, (16) East Bend Forbush 7

(11) East Burke 35, (6) Marshville Forest Hills 27

(12) West Caldwell 26, (5) Ashe County 24

(2) East Lincoln 54, (15) Sylva Smoky Mountain 7

(3) West Stokes 45, (14) Monroe Parkwood 21

(4) Franklin 29, (13) R-S Central 0

(7) Wilkes Central 47, (10) Newton-Conover 40

(8) Maiden 48, (9) North Surry 15

Class 2A First Round EAST

(1) Kinston 59, (16) West Bladen 28

(2) SouthWest Edgecombe 42, (15) Farmville Central 3

(3) Fairmont 54, (14) Bartlett Yancey 8

(4) Elizabeth City Northeastern 48, (13) Kill Devil Hills First Flight 19

(5) Hertford County 32, (12) Newton Grove Midway 27

(6) South Columbus 35, (11) Red Springs 29

(7) East Bladen 35, (10) Graham 34

(9) Ayden-Grifton 25, (8) Edenton Holmes 12

WEST

(1) Shelby 62, (16) West Wilkes 0

(12) Mt. Pleasant 41, (5) Lake Norman Charter 14

(2) Thomasville 20, (15) Polk County 14

(3) Reidsville 16, (14) East Rutherford 7

(4) Hendersonville 48, (13) Trinity Wheatmore 19

(6) Lincolnton 40, (11) Lexington 0

(7) Burnsville Mountain Heritage 42, (10) Providence Grove 7

(8) Winston-Salem Carver 38, (9) North Rowan 14

Class 1AA First Round EAST

(1) Wallace-Rose Hill 55, (16) Seven Springs Spring Creek 0

(2) Tarboro 55, (15) Rocky Point Trask 7

(3) Warsaw Kenan 54, (14) Newton Grove Hobbton 13

(4) East Carteret 53, (13) Perquimans 16

(5) Granville Central 42, (12) Gates County 8

(6) Durham Riverside 42, (11) Union 34

(7) Salemburg Lakewood 34, (10) Goldsboro Rosewood 14

(8) Camden County 27, (9) Princeton 14

WEST

(1) East Wilkes 48, (16) South Robeson 14

(10) Walkertown 35, (7) Mooresville Pine Lake Prep 26

(12) Mt. Airy 10, (5) Whiteville 6

(2) West Montgomery 69, (15) West Columbus 6

(3) East Surry 55, (14) Bessemer City 0

(4) Mitchell County 41, (13) North Moore 20

(6) East Montgomery 33, (11) North Stanly 21

(8) Swain County 41, (9) Boonville Starmount 20

Class 1A First Round EAST

(1) Plymouth 56, (16) Creswell 7

(10) Northampton County 44, (7) Gaston KIPP Pride 0

(11) North Edgecombe 44, (6) Pamlico County 20

(12) Jones County 6, (5) Manteo 0

(2) Chocowinity Southside 51, (15) Southeast Halifax 6

(3) Weldon 38, (14) Mattamuskeet 12

(4) Robinsonville South Creek 28, (13) North Duplin 6

WEST

(1) Davidson Community School 54, (16) South Stanly 0

(10) Winston-Salem Prep 50, (7) Mountain Island Charter 22

(12) Monroe Union Academy 27, (5) North Stokes 7

(2) Robbinsville 52, (15) Hayesville 21

(3) Murphy 52, (14) Kernersville McGuinness 14

(4) Mooresboro Jefferson 49, (13) Albemarle 7

(6) Rosman 44, (11) Alleghany County 18

(8) Andrews 26, (9) Cherokee 14

NCISAA Division 1

Davidson Day 31, Charlotte Latin 13

Trending